ANTYA Investments Inc. – Privacy Policy

At ANTYA Investments Inc. (“ANTYA”), we recognize the importance of protecting your personal information and acknowledge that you may have concerns with the safety of personal information you share with us over the Internet. This privacy statement informs you of our policies and procedures on privacy, and describes the ways we protect the confidentiality of your personal information.

Consistent with the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act ("PIPEDA"), our privacy policy consists of:

  1. Collection and Use
  2. Releasing your Information
  3. Protecting your Information
  4. Providing Access to and Ensuring the Accuracy of your Information
  5. Concerns Regarding Privacy

Collection and Use

Unless permitted by law, either before or when we collect personal information about you, we will explain how we intend to use it, and we will obtain your consent if we wish to use it for any purpose other than that agreed to. We will limit the personal information we collect to what we require to provide you our services. During the course of providing products or services to you, we may collect personal information in several different ways: on our website, by telephone, by written correspondence, or by e-mail.

When you contact us through our website, information is collected from you for the purpose of providing you with marketing materials on ANTYA and to potentially invite you to subscribe to our services. We collect information on our website in several different ways. We collect the domain name of visitors to our Web pages, the e-mail addresses of those visitors who volunteer them, user-specific information on the pages visitors access, and any other information provided voluntarily. Like many other commercial websites, our websites may employ a standard technology called a "cookie" to collect information about how our site is used. We may also use the collected information to improve the functionality of our site.

Information about your preferences is only used to help us understand the products and services that might be attractive to you. If you provide us with your email address, we may occasionally send you email offers, informing you about any new products and/or services that we may launch. We will not sell your personal information to any organization, for any purpose.

We will limit the personal information we collect to what we need for regulatory purposes, and we will use it only for those purposes.

Releasing your Information

During the course of providing products and services we may provide personal information to other persons:

- where we have your consent
- where we are required or permitted to do so by law

We may be required by law enforcement or judicial or regulatory authorities to provide personally identifiable information. If requested as part of a legal proceeding, we will provide this information upon receipt of the appropriate documentation.

Protecting your Information

We will protect your personal information with appropriate safeguards and security measures. Persons/Organizations to who we may provide personal information, as part of their contracts with us, are bound to maintain your confidentiality and may not use the personal information for any unauthorized purpose. Our employees are familiar with the procedures that must be taken to safeguard personal information. Those procedures are specified in our employment agreements and company policies and are regularly confirmed and reinforced.

We operate secure data networks and audit our procedures and security measures regularly to ensure integrity and effectiveness. Only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our customers.

The length of time we retain personal information varies depending on the purpose for which it was collected and used. When your personal information is no longer needed we have procedures to either destroy, delete, erase or convert it to an anonymous form. Unfortunately no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We will make every effort reasonable to ensure that when we provide personal information by the Internet that it is either encrypted or protected by a password.

When you visit our website, there may be links that will take you to other website. We do not control the links or those sites and we are not responsible for the contents of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site. The inclusion of any link to another site from our site, does not imply endorsement of the site. The use and/or privacy provided by the operator of a linked site as to any information you provide in accessing a linked site is in no way subject to our privacy policy. Each linked site may have its own policy that could differ considerably from our policy, or the linked site may not display any privacy policy at all. In any case, even though a linked site is accessed through our site, we cannot be responsible for any use that a linked site may make of your information.

Providing Access to Information and Ensuring its Accuracy

We will give you access to the information we have about you, and we will make every reasonable effort to keep your information accurate and up-to-date.

Privacy Concerns

We will investigate and respond to your concerns about any aspect of our handling of your information. If you have any questions or concerns about your privacy, would like to request access to your personal information our company has about you, or if you believe that any personal information we have about you is inaccurate or out of date please contact us.

You may also request that your personal information, if any, be removed from our mailing list at any time by contacting us at 416.860.9797.

Privacy Officer

ANTYA Investments Inc.
Neeraj Monga
Telephone: 1.888.77.ANTYA (26892)
Fax: 1.888.77.ANTYA (26892)

We reserve the right to change this policy statement at any time by updating it. Any changes to this privacy statement will be in compliance with applicable privacy laws at all times.